Results

Competitive Examination Results 2015-’16

Name of Exam Name of Student Standard Credits Awarded   
INDIAN TALENT EXAM Divya I Class Topper 1 (Maths)   
  Divija Solanki I Class Topper 2 (Maths)
  Satva Palat I Class Topper 3 (Maths)
  Nihal Choksi II Class Topper 1 (Maths)
  Rachit II Class Topper 2 (Maths)
  Krutagna Parekh II Class Topper 3 (Maths)
  Abhay Parmar V Class Topper 1 (Maths)
  Prerak Agrawal V Class Topper 2 (Maths)
NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD Patel Jaymin II Gold IMG-20160302-WA0007
  Rajput Tanvi II Silver
  Chechani Bibhor II Bronze
  Pranshu Patel III Gold
  Devansh Singh III Silver
  Manan Sathvara III Bronze
  Trivedi Vaidehi IV Gold
  Snehal Singh V Gold
  Abhay Parmar V Silver
  Satya Vrishan VI Gold
  Ananya Pathak  VI Silver
  Prajapati Kavin VI Bronze
  Drashti Mistry VII Gold
  Om Jhaveri VIII Gold
  Bhavya Contrctor VIII Silver
  Anusha Suthar VIII Bronze
  Raval Parth IX Gold
  Harsh Gupta IX Silver
  Dwijen Shah IX Bronze
  Mehta Vinit X Gold
  Sharma Sahil X Silver
  Samit Vyas XI Bronze
ASSET Mehta Vinit X Outstanding Performance Certificate  
IAIS Valsal Chowdhary III Credit (English)

IMG-20160302-WA0003          

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Vaishvi Hirani IV Credit (English)
  Heer Joshi V Credit (English)
  Archi Thakkar VI Credit (English)
  Ananya Pathak VI Credit (English)
  Mohit Pandey VI Credit (English)
  Tanusha Pincha VI Credit (English)
  Prayrak Agrawal V Distinction(Maths)
  Ananya Pathak  VI Distinction(Maths)
  Jenil Mehta VI Distinction(Maths)
  Maitri Ketul VI Credit(Maths)
  Abhi Roy VII Credit(Maths)
  Adarsh Maurya VII Credit(Maths)
  Hriday Raval VII Credit(Maths)
  Shabad Vaswani VIII Credit(Maths)
  Vinit Mehta X High Distinction
  Akansha Jha V Credit(Science)
  Ananya Pathak VI Credit(Science)
  Jenil Mehta VI Credit(Science)
  Mayukh Barva VII Distinction
  Adarsh Maurya VII Credit(Science)
  Dwijen Shah IX Distinction
  Vinit Mehta X Distinction
INTERNATIONAL MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD Bhagchandani Divya I Gold Medal
  Solanki Divija Kumari I Silver Medal
  Vinadhar Vedanshi I Bronze Medal
  Choksi Nihal II Gold Medal
  Chechani Vibhor II Silver Medal
  Mistry Pratyush II Bronze Medal
  Prisha Parmar III Gold Medal
  Heli Mistri III Silver Medal
  Veer Balat III Bronze Medal
  Sinha Shreyasi R IV Gold Medal
  Modha Jay J IV Gold Medal
  Kalani Mohit A IV Silver Medal
  Sonara Hemang D IV Bronze Medal
  Abhay D Parmar V Gold Medal
  Riddhi Varma V Silver Medal
  Nirav H Amin V Bronze Medal
  Krish A Parikh VI Gold Medal
  Shrirao Rupal S VI Silver Medal
  Jenil N Mehta VI Bronze Medal
  Vansh Rajpurohit VII Gold Medal
  Nirmal D Malhotra VII Silver Medal
  Katha Parikh VII Bronze Medal
  Anshu Suthar VIII Gold Medal
  Jai Kishan Tekwani VIII Silver Medal
  Shah Shrey S VIII Bronze Medal
  Dwijen M Shah IX Gold Medal
  Harsh Ahuja IX Silver Medal
  Kapadiya Vaibhav IX Bronze Medal
  Mehta Vinit N X Gold Medal
  Sharma Sahil X Silver Medal
  Samist D Vyas X Bronze Medal
INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD Patel Jaymin II Gold Medal +Rs.1000 cash+Excellence Certificate+Merit Certificate
  Mistry Pratyush II  Gold Medal
  Bharavi Joshi III Gold Medal
  Dhyanam Sutarias III Silver Medal
  Pranshu Patel III Bronze Medal
  Manansh Darji IV Gold Medal
  Arnav Hendre IV Silver Medal
  Tanishq Pandya IV Bronze Medal
  Dhanvi Khandal V Gold Medal
  Shivam Jhaveri V Silver Medal
  Akshat Gupta V Bronze Medal
  Mayukh Barua VI Gold Medal
  Sharma Manasvi VI Silver Medal
  Aarchi Thakkar VI Bronze Medal
  Khushi Udawat VII Gold Medal
  Shreya Chaudhury VII Silver Medal
  Katha Parikh VII Bronze Medal
  Shlok Solanki VIII Gold Medal
  Vaghela Dixita VIII Silver Medal
  Purvung Dutt VIII Bronze Medal
  Anjali IX Gold Medal

 Competitive Examination Results 2016-’17

Name of Exam Name of Student Standard  Credits Awarded
NATIONAL COMPUTER OLYMPIAD NIHAL JANI IX GOLD MEDAL
NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD VINIT MEHTA XI- SCI. Certificate of Excellence
INTERNATIONAL MATHS OLYMPIAD VINIT MEHTA XI- SCI. Certificate of Excellence
IAIS VINIT MEHTA XI-SCI. HIGH DESTINATION NSO & IMO
  JENIL MEHTA VII – A DISTINCTION NSO & IMO
ICSO MANSI NABIRA XI-COMM. GOLD MEDAL
GIRL CHILD SCHOLARSHIP VAIDEHI TRIVEDI V-C